Committees

Executive Committee
Dr. Olca Basturk (President 2022 – 2024)
Dr. David Klimstra (Past President 2022 – 2024)
Dr. Michelle Reid (Vice President 2022 – 2024)
Dr. Grace E. Kim (Secretary/Treasurer 2020 – 2024)
Dr. Huamin Wang (Chair – Education Committee 2022 – 2024)
Dr. Diana Agostini-Vulaj (Chair – Membership/Website Committee 2022 – 2024)

Prior Executive Committee Members
Dr. Huaibin Mabel Ko (Chair – Membership/Website Committee 2020 – 2022)
Dr. Alyssa Krasinskas (President 2018 – 2020; Past President 2020 – 2022)
Dr. Volkan Adsay (President 2016 – 2018; Past President 2018 – 2020)
Dr. David Lewin (Secretary/Treasurer 2016 – 2020)

Education Committee
Dr. Huamin Wang (Chair 2022 – 2024)
Dr. Laura Wood (2022 – 2025)
Dr. Irene Esposito (2022 – 2025)
Dr. Deyali Chatterjee (2022 – 2025)
Dr. Roa Juan Carlos (2022 – 2024)
Dr. Rondell Graham (2022 – 2024)

Education Committee/Case of the Quarter Subcommittee
Dr. Elizabeth Thompson (Editor 2021 – 2024)
Dr. Shilpa Jain (2021 – 2024)
Dr. Goo Lee (2021 – 2024)
Dr. Felicia Allard (2021 – 2024)
Dr. Dr. Yuko Omori (2021 – 2024)

Education Committee/Journal Watch Subcommittee
Dr. Daniela Allende (Editor 2021 – 2024)
Dr. Deyali Chatterjee (2021 – 2024)
Dr. Deepti Dhall (2021 – 2024)
Dr. Eva Karamitopoulou (2021 – 2024)
Dr. Claudio Luchini (2021 – 2024)
Dr. Ilke Nalbantoglu (2021 – 2024)
Dr. Hanlin Wang (2021 – 2024)
Dr. Wei Chen (2022 – 2025)
Dr. Yue Xue (2022 – 2025)

Membership/Website Committee
Dr. Diana Agostini-Vulaj (Chair 2022 – 2024; Committee Member 2020-2022)
Dr. Serdar Balci (Webmaster 2018 – 2025)
Dr. Xuchen Zhang (2020 – 2025)
Dr. Mehran Taherian (2022 – 2025)
Dr. Rong Xia (2022 – 2025)
Dr. Snehal Sonawane (2022 – 2025)

Social Media Subcommittee of Membership/Website Committee
Dr. Monika Vyas (Lead 2021 – 2025)
Dr. Vishakha Pardeshi (2021 – 2025)
Dr. Pooja Navale (2021 – 2026)
Dr. Abdul Majeed Abid (2021 – 2026)
Dr. Vidya Arole (2021 – 2026)

Prior Education Committee Members
Dr. Michelle Reid (Chair 2020 – 2022)
Dr. Olca Basturk (Chair 2016 – 2020)
Dr. Kee-Taek Jang (2016 – 2017)
Dr. David Klimstra (2016 – 2018)
Dr. Stefano La Rosa (2016 – 2018)
Dr. Jiaqi Shi (2018 – 2020)

Prior Education Committee/Case of the Quarter Subcommittee members
Dr. Jiaqi Shi (Chair; 2019 – 2021)
Dr. Deyali Chatterjee (2019 – 2021)
Dr. Yue Xue (2019 – 2021)
Dr. Zhaohai Yang (2019 – 2021

Prior Membership/Website Committee Members
Dr. Huaibin Mabel Ko (Chair 2020 – 2022; Committee Member 2018 – 2020)
Dr. Grace E. Kim (Chair; 2016 – 2020)
Dr. Benoit Terris (2016 – 2017)
Dr. Wendy Frankel (2016 – 2018)
Dr. Nobu Ohike (2016 – 2018)
Dr. Noriyoshi Fukushima (2018 – 2020)

Prior Social Media Subcommittee of Membership/Website Committee Members
Dr. Rifat Mannan (2020 – 2022)
Dr. Prashant Bavi (Associate Committee Member 2020 – 2022)